November Auctions: Day 2 2021-11-12 Auction - 422 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI - Page 2
logo
Lot Number: Lowest
EVGENY LANCERAY, ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTURE: EVGENY ALEXANDROVICH LANCERAY (RUSSIAN 1848-1886) ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTURE H 18" W 8" L 16" A ZAPOROZHIAN COSSACK AFTER BATTLE Signed on base in Cyrillic "Aleksandrovich E. Lanserey". Having the
111030: EVGENY LANCERAY, ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $10,000-$15,000
BRONZE HUNTER AND HOUND-DOG 1920: BRONZE HUNTER AND HOUND-DOG 1920 H 24" W 10" L 18" Art Deco Bronze Figures on an oval base. Green Patina color underfoot of figures. 1920-30
111031: BRONZE HUNTER AND HOUND-DOG 1920Est. $300-$500
GILT BRONZE ROCOCO STYLE CANDELABRA: GILT BRONZE ROCOCO STYLE CANDELABRA, PAIR H 39" W 18.5" L 18.5" 6 light pair of candelabra. Leaf and angel design. Modern.
111032: GILT BRONZE ROCOCO STYLE CANDELABRAEst. $1,000-$2,000
PIERRE BITTAR (FRENCH/AMERICAN), OIL PAINTING: PIERRE BITTAR (FRENCH/AMERICAN, B. 1934), OIL PAINTING, H 32", W 39", VILLE FRANCHE, FRANCE Framed and signed lower right. Authenticated by the artist, Pierre Bittar.
111033: PIERRE BITTAR (FRENCH/AMERICAN), OIL PAINTINGEst. $5,000-$7,000
LARRY ZOX, POCHOIR ON WOVE PAPER, STATE III: LARRY ZOX, POCHOIR ON WOVE PAPER, STATE III, H 29" W 41" #12/15 Pencil signed. Hand made paper with Arches blind stamp. Floated in the frame: 37" x 49". Label on verso from Rubiner Gallery.
111038: LARRY ZOX, POCHOIR ON WOVE PAPER, STATE IIIEst. $800-$1,200
RICHARD HOGAN, OIL, CHARCOAL, WAX ON CANVAS: RICHARD HOGAN, OIL, CHARCOAL, WAX ON CANVAS 1987, H 78" W 66" "NIGHT GIRL" Large format. Label from Linda Durham Gallery, Santa Fe, NM. Frame 78" x 66".
111040: RICHARD HOGAN, OIL, CHARCOAL, WAX ON CANVASEst. $800-$1,500
RICHARD HOGAN, B1941 MIXED MEDIA 1986: RICHARD HOGAN, B1941 MIXED MEDIA 1986 H 30" W 22" FERRON #4 Pencil signed lower right. On paper, floated in frame. Arches blind stamp in lower corner. Metal frame: 36" x 28.5". one of Albuquerque's
111041: RICHARD HOGAN, B1941 MIXED MEDIA 1986Est. $500-$800
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

mobilemobile
DuMouchelles Online Auctions by:liveauctioneers
Ⓒ 2024 LiveAuctioneers. Terms Privacy